Smoothies Recipes

Privacy Statement

This website has been developed and maintained by Pure Smoothies.

Your personal information is protected under the Australian Federal Privacy Act 1988. Pure Smoothies collects personal and sensitive information if you choose to provide it, such as your email address. Your personal information will not be used without your consent other than for the purpose that you provide it.

Uses of personal information by Pure Smoothies may include the provision of services; the development, maintenance and promotion of this website; evaluating Pure Smoothies services, and conducting research. No information that personally identifies you is collected when you browse this website.

Pure Smoothies will provide access to, and make corrections to, your personal information at your request, except in the circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988. Personal information will not be disclosed or used for purposes other than the stated uses, functions and activities of Pure Smoothies, unless the disclosure is required or authorized by law.

Non-identifying statistical information may be collected from this website, including your server address, the top level domain name (such as .gov, .com, .edu), pages accessed or downloaded, search terms used, the date and time of site visits, your operating system (such as Windows) or browser system (such as Internet Explorer), and the site from which you entered the Pure Smoothies website or to which you exited.

If you have any questions about your privacy, please email info@puresmoothies.com

Recent

Contact

Pure Smoothies Head Office
SEACLIFF PARK
South Australia 5049
Phone: (+61) 433812339
www.mapsembed.com

Information